Skip to main content

Introducing SLED

Staff

Contact us at: http://alaskalibrarynetwork.org/get-help/

SLED Project Manager / Advisory Group Chair
Freya Anderson, Alaska State Library
Email: freya.anderson@alaska.gov

SLED Director
Patience Frederiksen
Director Alaska State Library, Juneau
Email: patience.frederiksen@alaska.gov

SLED Web Coordinator
Amy Carney, Alaska Division of Libraries, Archives and Museums
Email: amy.carney@alaska.gov

SLED Advisory Group

Claire Agni, Anchorage Public Library
Freya Anderson, Alaska State Library
Erin Hollingsworth, Tuzzy Consortium Library
Caitlin Dixon Jacobson, Ketchikan School District
Rebecca Moorman, UAA/APU Consortium Library
Tyson Rinio, UAF Rasmuson Library
Steve Rollins, UAA/APU Consortium Library
Sue Sherif, Unaffiliated

Thanks to the Emeritus Members of the SLED Advisory Group:

Tara Alcock, Tuzzy Consortium Library
Loretta Andress, UAA - Health Sciences Information Service
Judy Arteaga, Ketchikan High School Library
Chris Barth, Anchorage Daily News Library
Barbara Berg, Juneau Public Library
Tom Bohn, Public member, Nome
Sally Bremner, UAA Consortium Library
Adell Bruns, Fawn Mountain Elementary School Library
Trina Carter, UAA Consortium Library
Patty Christensen, Talkeetna Public Library in Glennallen
Anne Christie, UAF Rasmuson Library
Daniel Cornwall, Alaska State Library
Jim Curran, Anchorage Public Library
Lisa (Smith) Digou, UAF Rasmuson Library
Susan Elliott, Alaska State Library
Karen Frank, Anchorage Municipal Libraries
Jill Galbraith, Anchorage Public Library
Anne Girling, Alaska Native Medical Center
Kate Gordon, Anchorage Municipal Libraries
Deborah Gravel, Ketchikan Public Library
Suzan Hahn, UAF Rasmuson Library
Vinera Harsany, Tuzzy Consortium Library
Steve Jensen, Public member, Anchorage
John Johnston, Fairbanks North Star Borough Public Libraries
Susan Jones, Fairbanks North Star Borough Library
Amanda Kiely, Ketchikan Public Library
Brenda Knavel, UAF Rasmuson Library
Lisa Lehman, UAF Rasmuson Library
Tracy Leithauser, UAA/APU Consortium Library
Leza Madsen, Mat-Su Community College Library
Mike Mitchell, Alaska State Library
Ann Myren, Haines Borough Public Library
Tahitia Orr, Alaska State Library
Lisa Pearson, Ketchikan Public Library
Lillian Petershoare, Forestry Sciences Library, Juneau
Pat Pauley, Anchorage Municipal Libraries
Bev Sadoski, Wasilla High School Library
Laura Salisbury, Wasilla Public Library
Christy Schink, Kuskokwim Consortium Library
Sue Sherif, Fairbanks North Star Borough Library
Bill Smith, UAF Rasmuson Library
Lisa Sobieniak, North Slope Borough School District
Ramya Subramanian, UAA Consortium Library
Tracy Swaim, Alaska State Library
Nancy Tileston, U.S. Fish & Wildlife Library
Zane Treesh, Anchorage Public Library
Karen Weiland, Valdez Consortium Library
Gene West, UAF Rasmuson Library
Heike Wilmoth, Copper Valley Community Library
Alane Wilson, UAF Rasmuson Library